MASTER
 
 

2018 Summer Brewery Bus Tour

By Band of Media Brewers (other events)

Saturday, July 28 2018 11:00 AM 8:00 PM
 
ABOUT ABOUT

Get your tickets now to go on the Summer BOMB Brewery Bus Tour. We are planning a fun afternoon touring and tasting four of the outstanding breweries in the city of Brotherly Love.

You can park your cars at Sterling Pig Brewery, but please drink smart and if you are planning on driving home after the day is over, plan on a designated driver. There will be beer of course through out the day, and by you purchasing this ticket the Band of Media Brewers, Sterling Pig Brewery, or the breweries are not held responsible for your ride home. Please, don't drink and drive.

Pricing:

BOMBers: FREE

Memeber Guests: $30

Non-BOMBers: $30 per person

ALL SALES ARE FINAL. IF YOU PURCHASE A TICKET AND END UP NOT SHOWING UP THERE IS NO REFUND.

Sign up is open to MEMBERS and MEMBER GUESTS ONLY - NON-Members will be able to sign up after 7/9/18.

This trip is open to all members, their significant others and friends. MUST BE 21+ to attend however. PLEASE NOTE - only members are free - their guests or significant others (unless a couple membership) are not free. Sorry kids. Members may sign up their significant others and guest with this sign up. 

Planned itinerary (subject to change - times are estimates):

Saturday, July 28th

10:45am - Meet at Sterling Pig Brewery in Media
11:15am - Depart for Brewery ARS
12:00pm - 1:30pm - Brewery ARS Tour/Tasting
1:30pm - Depart for Love City Brewing Tour/Tasting
2:00pm - 3:30pm - Love City Brewing
3:30pm - Depart for Saint Benjamin's
4:00pm - 5:30pm Saint Benjamin's
5:30pm - Depart for Dock Street
6:00pm - 7:30pm - Dock Street
7:30pm - Depart for Sterling Pig
8:00pm - Sterling Pig Brewery